INFORMATION REGARDING THE COMPLIANCE OF WHAT IS ESTABLISHED ON THE ORGANIC LAW OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION.

 

1.INFORMATION PRINCIPLE

According to what is established on Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13th, Protection of Personal Data (from now on LOPD), we inform you in an express, precise and unambiguous way that data provided through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other channel of collection of them, as well as those generated during your relationship with our entity, will be subject to processing in the files of responsibility, as notified in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purpose of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity and the provision of services derived from it.

Likewise, according to the established in the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, July 11th, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (from now on LSSI-CE) we inform you that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial and courtesy communication related to our entity through telephone, regular postal mail, fax, email or equivalent electronic means of communication.

We also inform you that your data will be transferred in all those cases in which it is necessary for the development, fulfillment and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service, with our entity or in the cases authorized by a standard  with the rank of law, and in particular, when one of the following assumptions occur: a) The treatment or transfer is for the purpose of satisfying a legitimate interest of the person responsible for the treatment or of the assignee covered by the rule; b) The processing or transfer of the data is necessary in order for the controller to fulfill a duty imposed by said regulation.

 

2.CONSENT PRINCIPLE

Consent for data treatment with the purposes described in the last section will be understood by the marking of the corresponding boxes, available on the website.

 

3.MANDATORY CHARACTER OF SOLICITED DATA

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the website’s form is mandatory (those mandatory will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide data would entail the unavailability of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived from it.

 

4.DATA QUALITY PRINCIPLE

The recipient of the service will be the only responsible regarding the veracity and accuracy of data provided, being that ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER is acting as a mere service provider.

Whether the recipient facilitate false data, of themselves of third-parties they will personally answer to ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER, those affected or interested, the Spanish Agency of Data Protection and, if it’s necessary, appropriate authorities that deal with data protection and the responsibilities that derive from it.

ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER does not gather personal data from minors under 14 years old through the website. Whether a minor, under 14 years old facilitate their data through the forms disposed on the website or another channel, immediate destruction of said data will follow through, as soon as said circumstance is known.

With the purpose of obeying to what is established on article 4.3 of the LOPD law, the recipient of the service is in a compromise to communicate ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER all changes that happen with their data, asking truthfully to the current situation.

 

5.BROWSING TRACKING TOOLS

For the use of our website the use of cookies is necessary. Cookies are used in order to improve your browsing experience and collect statistical data, in a anonymous way, if you wish you can configure your browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.

For the use of our website tools are used to track the navigation through it and the IP address of the recipient of the service, in order to improve and ensure the provision of services and the technical functioning of it.

 

6.DATA SECURITY PRINCIPLE

ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data. It will take all necessary technical and organisational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access. This is taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stores data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of the Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21st, by which the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, of the LOPD is approved.

 

7.EXTERNAL LINKS

ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER is not responsible from the use or browsing done through external links that remain outside of the main domain.

 

8.EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

According to what is established on the LOPD and Real Decree 1720/2007, December 21st by which its development Regulation is approved, the service receiver can exercise, at any moment, their right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose, adding a photograph of their ID before the file or treatment responsible ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER with address Orense Street 37 1C- 28020 Madrid or at the email address info@centroaleris.com

 

  1. CONFLICT RESOLUTION AND LEGISLATION

The parts compromise by choice to resolve any conflicts through the courts and tribunals of the user’s address.

 

  1. FILE OR TREATMENT RESPONSIBLE

The entity responsible for any file or treatment is ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER with address Orense Street 37 1C- 28020 Madrid.

 

11.CHANGES TO THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY

ALERIS NUTRITION CENTER reserves the right to modify this present policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudencial news, as well as any practises in the industry, informing in a previous manner to the users of the changes about to become effective.